?

Log in

LiveJournal for Jazz.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 20 entries. Missed some entries? Then simply jump back 20 entries.

Friday, September 5th, 2014

Subject:Hey Yo!
Time:1:36 am.
It's been a while!! Miss anything?

I forgot about the bad elves :)
Comments: Read 2 orAdd Your Own.

Friday, July 13th, 2012

Subject:hi
Time:6:55 am.

I'm back.

 

Yay for the app, so much easier to update :-)

 

So, hopefully my brother gets up soon, i fancy Macdonalds for breakfast.

Comments: Add Your Own.

Friday, November 12th, 2010

Time:2:58 pm.
yo bitches, hows it going?

quick question:

When calculating a mortgage, what do you normally put in the % box? What would it normally be if the base rate was normal rate? Would it be Base Rate + Bank Rate = Total Rate?

What normally is the bank rate?
Comments: Read 3 orAdd Your Own.

Saturday, April 24th, 2010

Time:4:41 am.
Mood: high.
PEOPLES!!!

Stop deleting your LJ's :(

sad face
Comments: Read 2 orAdd Your Own.

Tuesday, December 8th, 2009

Time:1:05 pm.
There are currently 3 or 4 IT Tech jobs going at BCU if anyone is interested!!

Check out www.bcu.ac.uk
Comments: Read 6 orAdd Your Own.

Friday, November 13th, 2009

Time:1:47 am.
wrestling isn't what is used to be!! :(

think i'll watch hogan vs warrior from wrestlemania 6 tomorrow...

also, the undertaker should retire, leave us with the good memories, not the new 'i can hardly walk' shitty memories :( i want his coat before he dies!!

Bret Hart should join the TNA for a one night only deal cus i wanna see him on TV.

NEW SOUTH PARK! :)
Comments: Read 3 orAdd Your Own.

Friday, November 6th, 2009

Subject:do it
Time:7:50 pm.
Malediction
Comments: Read 1 orAdd Your Own.

Monday, November 2nd, 2009

Time:7:07 pm.
is all puffy and itchy... i've been given chlorphenamine, all 3 tablets to be taken before bed time, like within 4 hours... i have to go back if they haven't improved by the morning, tis a bit worse than first thought :(

Got a week off work, sort of lucky i wasn't in Whitby huh!!

at least i'll sleep well tonight
Comments: Read 2 orAdd Your Own.

Wednesday, October 28th, 2009

Time:6:35 pm.
First update from Windows 7... it's not bad, pretty fast.
Comments: Read 3 orAdd Your Own.

Tuesday, October 27th, 2009

Subject:BRING BACK LJ!! Post people, POST!
Time:2:23 pm.
Mood: calm.
Post time...

Who's off to Green Day this evening then? Me and Vix are getting the 7ish train from new street to the arena if anyone fancies joining us.

In other news, i've been off work for the past week with flu like symptoms and general body breakage... back now, BOO!! lol, very sleepy today.

More later!

YAY, Green DAY! :)
Comments: Read 2 orAdd Your Own.

Sunday, October 25th, 2009

Time:11:51 pm.
i'm writing a book, it's not gonna be pretty, it's gonna be about me, from the the earliest memory i have to now... detailing with all the bad stuff that happened to hopefully pin-pointing which event in particular is fucking my head real bad right now.

I've read that this is the best way to find out what is troubling a young adult with sever past trauma, hiding behind alcohol and drugs has changed to keep me going for the past 10 years, think it's time to face the truth....

Don't get me wrong, most of this book will be written when i'm totally fucking cunted off my face, no why can i get myself to write these things whiles sober/not high!

I think this might help, that's if i don't loose the will to live between chapters!

I should have dealt with this when i was 18, not 28, but i was to scared to speak up.

It's time to write the book. i have codeine, mamda, wine, Zimovane and Mephedrone-4.
Comments: Read 7 orAdd Your Own.

Friday, October 16th, 2009

Time:3:56 pm.
Mood: cheerful.
don't forget to feed the monkeys!!
Comments: Read 1 orAdd Your Own.

Subject:Gigs!!
Time:11:07 am.
Mood: Ok but poorly.
After being really shit for the last 12 months, i have Green Day, VNV Nation. The Cruxshadows, Marilyn Manson and Rammstein all lined up in the next few months :)

Looking to get tickets for New Model Army... Who's going??!?!
Comments: Read 2 orAdd Your Own.

Wednesday, October 14th, 2009

Time:2:56 pm.
i have 50p... i can either have a Daim bar or Nik Naks... it's a tough choice! :(

**edit**

I went with the Daim bar... Now i want nik naks *sad jazz*
Comments: Read 4 orAdd Your Own.

Monday, October 12th, 2009

Time:2:50 pm.
Mood: chipper.
Hello LJ :)
Comments: Read 10 orAdd Your Own.

Wednesday, August 19th, 2009

Time:12:28 pm.
Mood: scared.
i think i'm a alcoholic... time to recover.

i have overcome so much shit in my life... this is by fare the smallest but the hardest things i've ever had to do :(
Comments: Read 2 orAdd Your Own.

Friday, August 7th, 2009

Subject:gother than goth without being a goth (and old).
Time:10:18 pm.
Mood: cheerful.
why don't nightclubs play this sort of music??!??!!!

so in a dancing mood :)
Comments: Read 3 orAdd Your Own.

Tuesday, August 4th, 2009

Time:11:45 pm.
into the ocean end it all...Collapse )
Comments: Read 2 orAdd Your Own.

Sunday, August 2nd, 2009

Subject:fun times
Time:6:13 pm.
I was very drunk last night...
Comments: Read 2 orAdd Your Own.

Wednesday, July 29th, 2009

Time:1:16 pm.
Mood: okay.
I've really started liking being left in the office on my own.

I have to look after the stupid counter (student counter), there are no stupid people (summer hols), i'm just chilling here listening to the Presidents and playing bouncy balls on facebook.. fun times :)

I wanted to go to Sonisphere this weekend, but the weather is telling me otherwise, luckily i haven't brought my tix yet.

As some of you are awake, i've come off my bipolar and pain meds... they were working, a bit too well, there was no more Jazz left in me, i didn't like that! So, back to normal self :) don't think i'll ever go back on meds!

Still trying to loose weight that i gained on the evil meds, it's not easy i tell ya!!

Also, growing my hair back, gonna have the sides trimmed every now and then, but over all, liking about shoulder length again.

that is all for the moment... have people back in the office... might do some work :p

*bad spelling and grammar sort of corrected*
Comments: Read 1 orAdd Your Own.

LiveJournal for Jazz.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 20 entries. Missed some entries? Then simply jump back 20 entries.